Canada's

Feminist Response
and Recovery Summit

March 8 and 9, 2021

Warning message

Submissions are closed.

Registration

Privacy Statement

The personal information administered under the authority of the Privacy Act and other applicable laws for the purpose of participating in Canada’s Feminist Response and Recovery Summit. The information that you provide is voluntary, however if not provided we cannot process the registration for participation in this event.

Your information may be shared with third parties for the purpose of administering this event and for organizing related activities. As per the Privacy Act you have the right to request access to your personal information and to request correction of any personal information that is inaccurate. Information is described in the Standard Personal Information Bank: Outreach PSU-938.  For more information regarding the handling of your personal information, visit Info Source. You have the right to file a complaint to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner regarding the handing of your personal information.

Registration deadline is Sunday, March 7, 2021.

Please pre-register your interest in breakout sessions. You will be asked at the Summit which session you would like to attend. 

Attendee Information

Please feel free to contact us if you have any personal needs.

Breakout sessions

The program consists of both plenary and breakout sessions.

Please indicate the breakout sessions you would like to attend so that you receive the appropriate meeting credentials:

Authorization for Use in Photography, Audio/Video, and Reproductions

During Canada’s Feminist Response and Recovery Summit, Women and Gender Equality will be using photographs, audio and/or video. If you do not wish to have the use of your photographs and/or audio/video materials, contact the Registration Coordinator by email at [email protected] or speak to a member of staff during the event.

Submissions are closed.